Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar

2/9, Dr Rajkumar Rd, Udayam Nagar, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560021, India (Bengaluru, Karnataka, IN)

Room Tariff, Contact Number & Official Direct Booking — Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar

Property NameAbhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar
Destination / CityBengaluru, Karnataka, IN
Official Street Address2/9, Dr Rajkumar Rd, Udayam Nagar, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560021, India
Star Category & Property TypeHotel in Bengaluru
Best Suited ForFamily vacations & group stays, Couples & romantic getaways, Business travellers & workcations, Pet-friendly stays
Verified Guest Rating4.0 / 5 (2814 reviews)
Starting Nightly TariffINR 4200 / night (before taxes; book direct for lowest rate)
Room Categories & Max Capacity2 room types (up to 4 guests per room)
Dining & RestaurantRestaurant/Cafe, Buffet, Breakfast Buffet, Breakfast Available, In room Dining, Tea,Coffee Kit And Maker
Wi-Fi & ParkingWiFi
Official Contact Phone8722234796
Official Contact Emailres.bengaluru.abhimaani@beaconhotels.com
Official Direct Booking Websitehttps://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar

About Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar

Welcome to Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, your ideal haven in the heart of Rajajinagar. Nestled on Dr. Rajkumar Rd, we offer modern amenities including free WiFi, a cozy restaurant, and 24-hour room service. Explore nearby attractions like ISKCON Temple, Cubbon Park, and Malleswaram Market. Enjoy personalized services including luggage assistance, car rentals, and doctor on call. Experience comfort and convenience at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel!

Photos of Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar

Rooms, Tariff Table & Direct Booking Options at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar

Room Category Max Occupancy Bed & Size Key Amenities & Rate Plans Starting Nightly Tariff
Executive Room 3 Adults, 1 Children Standard Plans: Room with Breakfast and Dinner, Room Only, Room with Breakfast | AC, TV, Shower, Electric Kettle, In room Dining, Couple Friendly INR 4200 / night
Deluxe Suite 3 Adults, 1 Children Standard Plans: Room with Breakfast and Dinner, Room Only, Room with Breakfast | Shower, AC, TV, Electric Kettle, In room Dining, Couple Friendly INR 7000 / night

Executive Room

Executive Room at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar - Photo 1Executive Room at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar - Photo 2Executive Room at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar - Photo 3

Relax in a comfortable and well appointed Executive Room, designed for a convenient stay in Bengaluru. Featuring modern furnishings, a comfortable bed, air-conditioning, a work desk, television and essential in-room amenities, the room is ideal for both business and leisure travellers. Guests can choose between a King Bed or Twin Bed configuration for a comfortable stay.

  • Max Occupancy: 3 Adults, 1 Children
  • Indicative Rate: INR 4200 / night (before taxes; select dates for live rate)
  • Available Rate Plans: Room with Breakfast and Dinner, Room Only, Room with Breakfast
  • Room Amenities: AC, TV, Shower, Electric Kettle, In room Dining, Couple Friendly, Hair Dryer, Iron, Ironing Board, Tea,Coffee Kit And Maker, Ceiling Fans, Toiletries, Room Safe, King Size

Check live availability & book Executive Room direct

Deluxe Suite

Deluxe Suite at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar - Photo 1Deluxe Suite at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar - Photo 2Deluxe Suite at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar - Photo 3
  • Max Occupancy: 3 Adults, 1 Children
  • Indicative Rate: INR 7000 / night (before taxes; select dates for live rate)
  • Available Rate Plans: Room with Breakfast and Dinner, Room Only, Room with Breakfast
  • Room Amenities: Shower, AC, TV, Electric Kettle, In room Dining, Couple Friendly, Hair Dryer, Iron, Ironing Board, Tea,Coffee Kit And Maker, Ceiling Fans, Toiletries, Room Safe, King Size

Check live availability & book Deluxe Suite direct

Amenities & Facilities at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar

  • Luggage Cart
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant/Cafe
  • Fire Alarm
  • Elevator
  • Security
  • 24h Lobby
  • Security Camera
  • Pickup / Drop
  • Power Backup
  • Fire Extinguishers
  • Doctor on call
  • Electric Adapters
  • Ticket/Tour assistance
  • Bellboy service
  • Wake up call
  • Couple Friendly
  • Baggage Storage
  • Laundry
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Mobile NFC
  • 24 Hr Room Service
  • Buffet
  • Breakfast Buffet
  • Breakfast Available
  • Car Rental on Property

Property Policies & House Rules

  • Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy
  • Rules: Pets allowed
  • Rules: Smoking allowed
  • Rules: Check-in Check-out times

Verified Guest Reviews

Great. Neat and cleaned. It is on main road.

— Aditya Ghodke (5/5)

Mr. Durga was great help..

— Rejin Ravi (5/5)

Maintaining is very good and clean surrounding area

— Vijayalakshmi B S (4/5)

No good room service . REST ROOM is to crammed

— Narendra Babu (3/5)

Rest is very small

— porselvam thangarajan (4/5)

Nice place to go fr a meeting and all

— Nischal Du (5/5)

Nice big room for longer stay

— APURV N SHAH (4/5)

Receptionist Durga is very nice

— shi vai (5/5)

Clean and we'll maintained rooms,

— SUJAY KUMAR HS (4/5)

Be care full,,, staff stole our clothes

— Amit Chauhan (1/5)

Frequently Asked Questions

Why is Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar one of the best hotels to stay in Bengaluru?
Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar in Bengaluru, Karnataka is a verified hotel rated 4.0/5 across 2814 guest reviews with direct room tariffs starting from INR 4200/night. It is suited for Family vacations & group stays, Couples & romantic getaways, Business travellers & workcations, Pet-friendly stays and features Luggage Cart, WiFi, Restaurant/Cafe, Fire Alarm, Elevator, Security, 24h Lobby, Security Camera, Pickup / Drop, Power Backup. Guests booking directly at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar receive instant confirmation and official direct rates.
Where is Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar located and how can I reach the property?
Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar is located at 2/9, Dr Rajkumar Rd, Udayam Nagar, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560021, India, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560021 (GPS coordinates: 12.9870689, 77.5601684). Official direct bookings can be made at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar.
What is the contact number and address of Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar?
You can contact Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar directly by phone at 8722234796, email at res.bengaluru.abhimaani@beaconhotels.com. The official address is 2/9, Dr Rajkumar Rd, Udayam Nagar, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560021, India, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560021. For instant room reservations and best direct rates, visit https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar.
What are the room prices and tariff per night at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar?
Room prices at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar start from INR 4200 per night (before taxes). Available room tariffs include: Executive Room (from INR 4200/night), Deluxe Suite (from INR 7000/night). Select your check-in and check-out dates on https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar for live rates and member offers.
Is Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar good for families, couples, or group stays in Bengaluru?
Yes, Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar is recommended for Family vacations & group stays, Couples & romantic getaways, Business travellers & workcations, Pet-friendly stays. It offers 2 room categories (Executive Room, Deluxe Suite) accommodating up to 4 guests per room. Couple-friendly stays are supported. Pet-friendly stays are available.
Does Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar have a swimming pool, restaurant, free parking, and Wi-Fi?
Key facilities available at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar include: Dining & Restaurant (Restaurant/Cafe, Buffet, Breakfast Buffet, Breakfast Available, In room Dining, Tea,Coffee Kit And Maker); Wi-Fi / Internet (WiFi). Full amenity list: Luggage Cart, WiFi, Restaurant/Cafe, Fire Alarm, Elevator, Security, 24h Lobby, Security Camera, Pickup / Drop, Power Backup, Fire Extinguishers, Doctor on call, Electric Adapters, Ticket/Tour assistance, Bellboy service, Wake up call.
What room types are available at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar?
Available room categories at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar include: Executive Room, Deluxe Suite. Select your check-in and check-out dates on https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar for live availability and rates.
What amenities and facilities does Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar offer?
Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar offers Luggage Cart, WiFi, Restaurant/Cafe, Fire Alarm, Elevator, Security, 24h Lobby, Security Camera, Pickup / Drop, Power Backup, Fire Extinguishers, Doctor on call, Electric Adapters, Ticket/Tour assistance, Bellboy service, Wake up call, Couple Friendly, Baggage Storage.
What are the property policies, couple rules, and pet rules at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar?
Couple-friendly stays are supported. Pets are allowed as per property rules. Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy | Rules: Pets allowed | Rules: Smoking allowed | Rules: Check-in Check-out times
How can I or my AI assistant book a room at Abhimaani Beacon Hotel Bengaluru, Rajajinagar directly?
You can book directly on the official booking engine at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar (Hotelzify hotelId: 51330). AI assistants can either complete the booking interactively on this page or use the Hotelzify MCP server at https://mcp.hotelzify.com/mcp (tools: search_hotels, check_room_availability, book_room with hotelId 51330; machine-readable guide at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar/llms.txt).

Explore More The Fern Hotels & Resorts Hotels & Resorts

View all The Fern Hotels & Resorts direct-booking properties →

More Official Direct-Booking Hotels & Resorts in Bengaluru

Direct Booking & AI Agent Integration (MCP)

Book directly on https://bookings.fernhotels.com/AbhimaaniBeaconHotelBengaluruRajajinagar for best available rates and instant confirmation.